skip to main contentskip to navigationfor people who like musichomeMain Navigation

CRD recording artists

A

The Alberni Quartet

Thomas Allen baritone

B

Julianne Baird soprano

The Band of Instruments

William Bennett flute

Clifford Benson piano

Boris Berezovsky piano

Roger Best viola

Susan Bicknell viola

Neil Black oboe

Virgina Black harpsichord, harmonium, piano

Tim Boulton viola

Bournemouth Sinfonietta

Richard Bradshaw conductor

Risa Browder violin

David Burchell organ

Judith Busbridge viola

C

The Camerata of London

Capricorn Ensemble

Lucy Carolan harpsichord

The Chilingirian Quartet

Circa 1500

The Cohen Trio

Robert Cohen cello

Collegium Novum Ensemble

Sebastian Comberti cello

The Coull Quartet

Paul Crossley piano

D

Nicholas Danby organ

Howard Davis violin

Duo Dorado

E

Bracha Eden piano

The Endellion Quartet

The English Concert

F

Ian Fountain piano

Philip Fowke piano

Leonard Friedman conductor

Lionel Friend conductor

G

Philip Gammon conductor

Sir Alexander Gibson conductor

Gerald Gifford conductor, harpsichord, organ

Erich Gruenberg violin

H

Jonathan Haas Virtuoso timpanist

Nancy Hadden conductor, flute

Martin Hallows organ

Erin Headley cello, viola da gamba

Edward Higginbottom conductor

John Hoban conductor

Alfreda Hodgson contralto

I

Thomas Igloi cello

Yuko Inoue viola

The Israel Piano Trio

J

Garfield Jackson viola

K

Francis Kelly harp

Tom Krause baritone

L’Ecole d’Orphée

L

The Locke Brass Consort

London Collegiate Brass

London Oratory Choir

Benjamin Luxon baritone

M

Catherine Macintosh violin

Maya Magub violin

Malcolm Martineau piano

Barry Mason conductor

Hamish Milne piano

Howard Moody organ

N

The Nash Ensemble

The Choir of New College Oxford

The New London Soloists Ensemble

David Newsholme organ

The Northern Sinfonia

O

Orchestra of the Royal Ballet

Stephen Orton cello

P

Manoug Parikian violin

Trevor Pinnock director, harpsichord

Stephen Preston baroque flute

Malcolm Proud harpsichord

Psallite Women's Choir

Q

Quodlibet

R

Anthya Rael piano

Thomas Rajna piano

Noel Rawsthorne organ

Red Byrd

Martin Roscoe piano

S

The Saltarello Choir

Jordi Savall viola da gamba

Jan Schlapp viola

Scottish Baroque Ensemble

Scottish National Orchestra

Scottish National Orchestra Chorus

Glenda Simpson conductor

Robert Smissem viola

John Sothcot conductor

St. George’s Canzona

James Stobart conductor

Alan Stringer trumpet

The Suk Quartet

T

Alexander Tamir piano

Robert Tear tenor

Thames Chamber Orchestra

Ronald Thomas conductor

Robert Thompson bassoon

V

Roger Vignoles piano

W

Sarah Walker mezzo-soprano

Nicholas Wearne organ

Moray Welsh cello

David Wilde piano

jump to navigation